Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Common menu bar links

RCMP Musical Ride Tour Schedule

Location Show Date Host Organization Information/Tickets
St-Antonin, QC May 18 Festival Country de St-Antonin Hélène Beaulieu
418-867-8780
Matane, QC May 21 Fondation Paul-Pineault pour soulager l'Alzheimer TBD
Rimouski, QC May 23/25 Fondation Héritage 2000

http://carrefour50.com/fondation-heritage-2000/

St Agapit, QC May 27 Club Les Beaux Sentiers Jean-Pierre Lamontagne
418-881-3464
Ste-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier, QC May 29

City of Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier

Eric Gingras
418- 875-2758 ext. #239
Victoriaville, QC May 31/June 1 Fondation Hotel-Dieu d'Arthabaska

http://www.csssae.qc.ca/hda/

Brome, QC June 4 Brome County Agricultural Society Guylaine Tétreault
450-242-3976
Lac-Mégantic, QC June 6 Ville Lac-Mégantic Club Richelieu Yves Gilbert
819-583-2067
Coaticook, QC June 7/8 Exposition Vallée de la Coaticook Émilie Drouin
819-849-2721 #280
St-Prosper de Beauce, QC June 11

Nashville en Beauce

pourelle@globetrotter.net
Saint-Bruno (Saguenay Lac St-Jean) June 13/14 Club Optimiste de Saint-Bruno Saguenay

contact to follow

Saint-Ambroise June 15 Le Club optimisted St-Ambroise-Saguenay Inc

contact to follow

Gloucester/Rideau Carleton, ON June 20 Gloucester Lions Club Gloucester Lions Club
St-André-Avelin, QC June 21 Festival Western de St-André-Avellin Sylvain Maheux
819-983-1776
La Peche, QC June 22

The Gatineau Valley Horse and Cattle Assocation and The Youth Welfare Association of Rupert

www.ywar.ca
Ottawa, ON June
25/26/27/28/29
25th Anniversary Sunset Ceremonies Sunset Ceremonies
Calgary, AB July 5/6/7/8/9/10/11/12/13 Calgary Stampede Amy Osborn
403-261-9159
Drayton Valley, AB July 16 Drayton Valley Health Services Foundation Colleen Sekura
780-621-4914
Ponoka, AB July19/20 Ponoka Lions Club Barry Neath
403-783-7410
Stettler, AB July 22 Stettler District Agricultural Society Jodi Chapman
403-742-6288
Edmonton/Leduc, AB July 25/26 Amberlea Meadows Equestrian Centre Gerald Drews
780-955-7608
Bruce, AB July 27 Bruce Sports & Stampede Assoc. Elaine Laing
780-688-2216
Drumheller, AB July 29 Big Country Victim Services Association Judy Nelson
403-823-4233
St Paul, AB July 31 Town of St Paul Cindy Litwinski
780-645-4481
Fort McMurray, AB August  2/3/4 RCMP Wood Buffalo musicalrideab2015wcsg@gmail.com
Fort Macleod, AB August 7 Fort MacLeod Society Dawn Lauder
403-553-4703
Cardston, AB August 8 Friends Society of the Remington Alberta Carriage Centre Robert Mein
403-653-5139 ext 225
Pincher Creek, AB August 9 Pincher Creek Agricultural Society Diane Bowen-Oczkowski
403-627-2893
Lethbridge, AB August 10 Lethbridge Exhibition Association Terri Nielson
403-317-3200
Athabasca, AB August 13 Athabasca & District Agricultural Society Gloria Bury
780-675-4467
Wabasca, AB August 14 Desmarais RCMP Detachment Brent Meyer
780-891-3768
Grande Prairie, AB August 16/17 City of Grande Prairie, Alberta Crystal Centre Michelle Mills           
780-538-0387
Wetaskiwin, AB August 20 City of Wetaskiwin Karen Schatschneider
780-361-4417
Cold Lake, AB August 23/24 Cold Lake Agricultural Society Tina Birn
780 594-0667
Three Hills, AB August 26 THREE HILLS ELKS Colleen Eyjolfson
403-443-5539
Edmonton, AB August 30/31 Whitemud Equine Learning Centre Association Diane David
780-435-3597
Bruderheim, AB September 1 Town of Bruderheim Judy Koschade
780-796-3731
Wainwright, AB September 3 Wainwright 4H Mulitclub Dale Myggland
780-842-7115
Cochrane, AB September 6/7 Cochrane Posse Rob Cameron
403-932-5899
Calgary, AB September
10/11/12/13/14
Spruce Meadows Masters Tournament Spruce Meadows
403-974-4200
Pierrefond, QC September
25/26/27/28
Quebec Society for Disabled Children Linda Gaucher
514-937-6171 #222
lgaucher@enfantshandicapes.com
Topsfield, MA October
4/5/6/7/8/9/10
Topsfield Fair West Tucker
978-887-5000