Schedule and locations

The 2015 RCMP Musical Ride Tour will be visiting Atlantic Provinces and Saskatchewan.

Note: The Musical Ride will supplement each tour with major events in other provinces (subject to logistical feasibility) and with a tour in the USA.

Locations Show Dates Host Organization Information/Tickets
Ottawa, On
Musical Ride Centre
1 Sandridge Road
May 14 Commissioner's Inspection
Fredericton, NB May 17-18 Canadian Diabetes Association Erin Pelerine
erin.pelerine@diabetes.ca
506-451-1639
Hampton, NB May 21 Kennebecasis Crimestoppers Arthur Lewis
alewis3591@hotmail.com
506-650-7434
Alberton, PE May 23 Prince County Exhibition Allan Shaw
allanshaw52@hotmail.com
Montague, PE May 24 Easter Eagles Soccer Association Mary Grant
marygrant@pei.sympatico.ca
902-583-2568
O'Leary, PE May 25

O'Leary Community Sports Center

Sandie Smallman
olearyrink@pei.aibn.com
902-859-2168
Yarmouth, NS May 30-31 Yarmouth Agriculture Society Amy Rose
jeffamy@eastlink.ca
902-649-2180
Sussex, NB June 2-3 Sussex Lions Club Lorrain Pollock
lorrainempollock@rogers.com
506-433-2348
Moncton, NB June 4

RCMP Moncton

7 p.m. Magnetic Hill "Concert Site".
Rain or shine! Free admission!
Watch for more information on Social Media and RCMP and City of Moncton websites.
Sackville (N.-B.) June 6 RCMP detachment Sackville Patricia Levesque
Patricia.Levesque@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
506-533-5151
Napan, NB June 8-9 Napan Agricultural Timothy Taylor
timpattaylor@gmail.com
506-778-8822
St Isidore, NB June 10 Village de St-Isidore Chantal Beaulieu
chantal.beaulieu@saintisidore.ca
506-358-6005
Belledune, NB June 12-13 Town of Belledune Ron Bourque
mayorbourque.belledune@nb.aibn.com
506-522-3700
Ottawa, ON June 19 at 18:30 Wesley Clover Parks Tracy Howard
Wesley Clover Parks
613-271-5452
Ottawa, ON June 24 to 28 Sunset Ceremonies Sunset Ceremonies website
Yorkton, SK July 3-4

Yorkton Exhibition

Shaun Morin
yorkton.ex@sasktel.net
306-783-4800
Kelvington, SK July 5 Swimming Pool committee Tammy Lowey
tammy.lowey@kelvingtonmhs.ca
306-327-4482
Esterhazy, SK July 6 St. Anthony's Hospital Katie Brickman
katie.brickman@mosaicco.com
306-523-2823
Lloydminster, SK July 8-9-10 Lloydminster Agricultural Exhibition Association Michael Sidoryk
mike@lloydexh.com
306-825-5571
Battleford, SK July 13 Battle River Settlement Foundation Inc. Tami Conley-Blais
tammy.conley-blais@pc.gc.ca
306-937-4424
Wilkie, SK July 14 Town of Wilkie Lana Gerein
wilkieoffice@sasktel.net
306-843-2692
Coronach, SK July 16 Coronach Tourism Susan Wilson
sa.wilson@accesscomm.ca
306-267-3381
Moose Jaw, SK July 18-19 Moose Jaw Exhibition company Ltd George Fowler
adminmoosejawexh@sasktel.net
306-692-2723
Fort Walsh, SK July 21 Cypress Hills Gail Kesslar
marketing@visitcypresshills.ca
306-774-6451
Watrous, SK July 23 Town of Watrous Colin Peet
watrousrecreation@sasktel.net
306-946-3369
Saskatoon, SK July 25-26 Sasktel Center Scott Ford
sford@sasktelcentre.com
306-975-3175
Wawota, SK July 28 Wawota Heritage Committee Meredith Swanson
mrdiths@sasktel.net
306-739-2250
Regina, SK July 31
August 1-2
RCMP heritage center Josh Shaw
jshaw@evrazplace.com
306-539-4072
St Lazare, QC August 8 Town St Lazare

Valerie St Amand
vstamant@ville.saint-lazare.qc.ca
450-424-8000, poste 214

Gander, NL August 16 at 16:00 Town of Gander Kelly Sceviour
ksceviour@gandercanada.com
709-651-5936
Lewisporte, NL August 17 at 19:00 Town of Lewisporte Gary Jacobs
specialevents@lewisportecanada.com
709-535-2737
Carbonear, NL August 19 at 19:00 Town of Carbonear Cynthia Davis
c.davis@nf.aibn.com
709-596-3831
St John's / Mount Pearl, NL August 22 at 18:30
August 23 at 14:00
Newfoundland and Labrador Crime Stoppers Gerry Power
gofpower@nl.rogers.com
709-782-3839
Deer Lake, NL August 25 at 18:00 Town of Deer Lake

Keith Park
deerlakemeo@NF.aibn.com
709-635-2451

Rocky Harbour, NL August 26 at 19:00 Town of Rocky Harbour

Debbie Reid
debbiereid@bellaliant.com
709-458-2376

Sydney Mines, NS August 29-30 Kiwanis Ceilidh Golden K Emmett O'Connor
emmettsr_2014@yahoo.ca
Tatamagouche, NS September 1  North Shore Recreation Centre and Royal Canadian Legion Br. 64 Marilyn Roberts
marilyn.roberts@dal.ca
Truro, NS September 4-5 Royal Canadian Legion Br. 26 Gerry Tucker
gstucker@eastlink.ca
Caledonia, NS September 7-8 Queen County Fair Association David Freeman
d.freeman@nqnh.ca
902-682-2997
Windsor, NS September 10 West Hants Ground Search and Rescue Linda Horne
lchorne@eastlink.ca
Date modified: